GENERECT Conferences

Who attended LEAP 2025 in Riyadh

LEAP 2025 was the technology event in Riyadh. This page shows who attended: the companies with the most people on the attendee list, where they are based, their industries and the roles of the people they sent. Company facts only, no attendee's personal details.

  • Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
  • 9 to 12 Feb 2025
  • Ended
People on the attendee list
54,055
Companies
23,394
Countries
116
Matched to profiles in Generect
15,659

At a glance

LEAP 2025 brought together 54,055 people from 23,394 companies on the attendee list we hold. The companies with the most people there were stc, Aramco, Huawei, Mobily, Elm Company and Oracle. The companies come from 116 countries, led by Saudi Arabia (32%), the United States (18%) and the United Arab Emirates (9%). 13% of the attendees with a title are founders or CEOs. 47% of the companies we matched have 50 people or fewer.

Companies with the most people at LEAP 2025

40 of 23,394 · by people on the attendee list
The 40 companies with the most people at LEAP 2025, data read 2026-10-31
#CompanyIndustryHead office Team size Attendees
1 stc n/a n/a n/a 730
2 Aramcoaramco.com Oil and Gas Saudi Arabia 164,141 371
3 Huaweihuawei.com Telecommunications Shenzhen, China 143,878 282
4 Mobilymobily.com.sa Telecommunications Saudi Arabia 8,962 229
5 Elm Companyelm.sa IT Services and IT Consulting Riyadh, Saudi Arabia 11,256 216
6 Oracleoracle.com IT Services and IT Consulting Austin, United States 203,480 167
7 Solutions By Stcsolutions.com.sa IT Services and IT Consulting Saudi Arabia 4,003 163
8 SDAIAsdaia.gov.sa Government Relations Services Riyadh, Saudi Arabia 6,077 157
9 Tahakomtahakom.com IT Services and IT Consulting RIYADH, Saudi Arabia 3,719 156
10 Ciscocisco.com Software Development San Jose, United States 95,313 135
11 Nokianokia.com Telecommunications Espoo, Finland 98,977 130
12 Saudi Business Machinessbm.com.sa IT Services and IT Consulting Jeddah, Saudi Arabia 1,597 120
13 KPMGkpmg.com Accounting Canada 78,320 110
14 EJADAejada.com IT Services and IT Consulting Riyadh, Saudi Arabia 3,373 106
15 Accentureaccenture.com Business Consulting and Services Ireland 705,951 104
16 IBMibm.com IT Services and IT Consulting New York, United States 344,880 101
17 Saudi Energyse.com.sa Utilities Saudi Arabia 22,995 100
18 Devoteamdevoteam.com Business Consulting and Services France 8,086 97
19 Deloittedeloitte.com Business Consulting and Services New York, United States 539,485 91
20 PwC n/a n/a n/a 87
21 Ejada Systems Company n/a n/a n/a 86
22 PwC Middle Eastpwc.com Business Consulting and Services Saudi Arabia 9,051 85
23 Ericssonericsson.com Telecommunications Kista, Sweden 106,853 85
24 SAMI Advanced Electronicsaecl.com Appliances, Electrical, and Electronics Manufacturing Riyadh, Saudi Arabia 3,057 81
25 PNU n/a n/a n/a 80
26 Non n/a n/a n/a 78
27 Salamsalam.sa Telecommunications Riyadh, Saudi Arabia 2,196 75
28 Delldell.com IT Services and IT Consulting Bangalore, India 236 75
29 No n/a n/a n/a 72
30 MOH n/a n/a n/a 70
31 Takamol n/a n/a n/a 68
32 GO Telecomgo.com.sa Telecommunications Al Mughrazat Dist, Saudi Arabia 766 67
33 Hewlett Packard Enterprisehpe.com IT Services and IT Consulting Houston, United States 83,554 64
34 NEOMneom.com Government Administration NEOM, Saudi Arabia 6,725 64
35 KFUPM n/a n/a n/a 62
36 Lean Business Serviceslean.sa Information Technology and Services Saudi Arabia 891 62
37 Thiqahthiqah.sa Business Consulting and Services Al Sahafah Dist, Saudi Arabia 782 62
38 SABICsabic.com Chemical Manufacturing Saudi Arabia 38,995 61
39 TVTC n/a n/a n/a 60
40 Schneider Electricse.com Automation Machinery Manufacturing Paris, France 89,199 58

23,354 more companies were at LEAP 2025. 15,659 of their people are in Generect with their role and company, ready to narrow to the ones who fit your ideal customer.

See the attendees in Generect Book a demo

Free trial. Work emails at your price, from $0.03 per email found; nothing is charged when none is found.

Who attended LEAP 2025

Where the companies are based

7,002 companies with a known head office

  • Saudi Arabia32%
  • United States18%
  • United Arab Emirates9%
  • United Kingdom5%
  • India4%
  • Egypt4%
  • Pakistan3%
  • France2%

Roles

53,920 attendees with a job title

  • Product and engineering14%
  • Founders and CEOs13%
  • Sales and business development11%
  • Operations, finance and people5%
  • Students and academia4%
  • Marketing and growth3%
  • Investors<1%
  • Other roles51%

Industries

7,376 companies matched to their company page

  • IT Services and IT Consulting18%
  • Software Development9%
  • Technology, Information and Internet5%
  • Information Technology and Services4%
  • Financial Services4%
  • Business Consulting and Services4%
  • Telecommunications3%
  • Advertising Services2%

Company size

7,314 matched companies, employees on LinkedIn

  • 1–1017%
  • 11–5030%
  • 51–20021%
  • 201–1,00015%
  • 1,001–10,00012%
  • 10,000+5%

Seniority

by job title

  • Individual contributors55%
  • Managers and leads19%
  • C-level11%
  • Heads and directors9%
  • Founders and owners4%
  • Partners and VPs2%

How this page is built

The event's own list

The attendee list comes from LEAP 2025's attendee directory: 54,055 people and 23,394 companies, read 2026-10-31. A company counts the people listed under it.

Matched to company pages

7,376 companies are matched to their LinkedIn company page by website and name; industry, head office and team size come from there. Duplicate records of one company are merged, and the organiser, universities and "self-employed" are not ranked.

Company data only

Roles are counted from job titles into broad groups, and nothing on this page names an attendee. The people themselves, with their roles, are in Generect for the teams who want to meet them.

Questions about LEAP 2025 attendees

Who attended LEAP 2025?

54,055 people from 23,394 companies. The companies with the most people on the list are stc, Aramco, Huawei, Mobily, Elm Company, Oracle, Solutions By Stc, SDAIA, Tahakom and Cisco.

How many people attended LEAP 2025?

The attendee list we hold has 54,055 people from 23,394 companies in 116 countries. 15,659 of them are matched to professional profiles in Generect.

Where do LEAP 2025 attendees come from?

By the companies' head offices: Saudi Arabia 32%, United States 18%, United Arab Emirates 9%, United Kingdom 5%, India 4% and Egypt 4%.

What roles attended LEAP 2025?

By job title: product and engineering 14%, founders and CEOs 13%, sales and business development 11%, operations, finance and people 5% and students and academia 4%.

How can I get the LEAP 2025 attendee list?

Open it in Generect: 15,659 attendees with their role and company, ready to narrow to the people who fit your ideal customer profile. Work emails are found at your price (from $0.03 per email found; nothing is charged when none is found), and new attendees who fit can go to your sending tool by themselves.

What does this page publish?

Company-level facts only: how many people each company has on the attendee list, its industry, head office and team size. No attendee's name or contact details are published here.

When was this page updated?

It was built from the attendee list and company data read on 31 Oct 2026.